16048 Dutch Settlement Rd Marcellus, MI 49067
Estimated Value: $67,952 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16048 Dutch Settlement Rd, Marcellus, MI 49067 and is currently estimated at $133,738, approximately $185 per square foot. 16048 Dutch Settlement Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Marcellus Elementary School, Marcellus Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2019
Sold by
Juszeyk Errik
Bought by
Vanover Ron
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Pruett Linda
Bought by
Juszczyk Errik
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanover Ron | $8,500 | None Available | |
| Juszczyk Errik | $2,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $441 | $14,600 | $14,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $98 | $13,100 | $13,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $94 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $89 | $8,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $358 | $9,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $86 | $8,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $343 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |