Seller's Agent in 2018
Jeffery Christians
REAL BROKER - SPEARFISH
(605) 349-2279
30 in this area
515 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,574 - $266,000
Listed by Jeffery Christians, Keller Williams Realty, 605-920-0425. Cute home located in family friendly neighborhood, close to schools and parks on a large corner lot with alley access. This home boasts a large living room with hardwood floors throughout the main level. Two additional large bedrooms in the basement are non-conforming. Large 20x32 poured concrete pad next to the garage to build on or use for RV parking.
Last Buyer's Agent
KRISTEN SIMONS
INACTIVE OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatheway Adonia A | $121,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2018 04/12/18 | Sold | $120,501 | +0.4% | $67 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2018 03/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/22/2018 02/22/18 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $179,700 | $23,625 | $156,075 |
| 2024 | $2,204 | $165,511 | $23,625 | $141,886 |
| 2023 | $1,996 | $162,544 | $23,625 | $138,919 |
| 2022 | $1,996 | $133,508 | $20,250 | $113,258 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $102,167 | $13,500 | $88,667 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $102,167 | $13,500 | $88,667 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $102,167 | $13,500 | $88,667 |
| 2018 | $1,588 | $102,167 | $13,500 | $88,667 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $87,389 | $13,500 | $73,889 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $87,389 | $13,500 | $73,889 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,389 | $13,500 | $73,889 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,211 | $13,500 | $62,711 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jeffery Christians
REAL BROKER - SPEARFISH
(605) 349-2279
30 in this area
515 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
KRISTEN SIMONS
INACTIVE OFFICE
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 137703
APN: 15.43.03.01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.