1605 31st St Valley, AL 36854
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,148
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 31st St, Valley, AL 36854 and is currently estimated at $182,846, approximately $159 per square foot. 1605 31st St is a home located in Chambers County with nearby schools including Bob Harding-Shawmut Elementary School, W. F. Burns Middle School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Dyes Tyrdne M and Dyes Deborah A
Bought by
Miller Ryan O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ryan O | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $26,392 | $1,380 | $25,012 |
| 2024 | $490 | $14,320 | $760 | $13,560 |
| 2023 | $538 | $12,300 | $760 | $11,540 |
| 2022 | $385 | $10,880 | $760 | $10,120 |
| 2021 | $320 | $9,200 | $760 | $8,440 |
| 2020 | $320 | $9,200 | $760 | $8,440 |
| 2019 | $320 | $9,200 | $760 | $8,440 |
| 2018 | $320 | $9,200 | $760 | $8,440 |
| 2017 | $252 | $7,600 | $760 | $6,840 |
| 2016 | $323 | $7,600 | $760 | $6,840 |
| 2015 | $614 | $14,440 | $1,520 | $12,920 |
| 2014 | $326 | $7,660 | $1,520 | $6,140 |
| 2013 | $369 | $9,580 | $1,520 | $8,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map