1605 Aspen Loop Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $615,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Aspen Loop, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $577,752. 1605 Aspen Loop is a home with nearby schools including Williston High School and Williston Trinity Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Detienne & Son Llc
Bought by
Shumway Shilo and Shumway Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,546
Outstanding Balance
$189,248
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$388,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Creekside Ridge Partners Inc
Bought by
Detienne And Son Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumway Shilo | $311,718 | Williams County Abstract Co | |
| Detienne And Son Llc | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shumway Shilo | $280,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $267,815 | $65,635 | $202,180 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $242,155 | $65,635 | $176,520 |
| 2023 | $3,802 | $229,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $220,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,658 | $216,620 | $65,635 | $150,985 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $216,050 | $65,650 | $150,400 |
| 2019 | $3,555 | $197,750 | $65,650 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $195,200 | $58,350 | $136,850 |
| 2017 | $3,459 | $192,200 | $40,100 | $152,100 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $208,600 | $40,100 | $168,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,650 | $13,650 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map