Seller's Agent in 2017
James Dainard
Heaton Dainard, LLC
(206) 823-2145
2 in this area
589 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $256,844
INVESTORS ALERT! 8 Condos in Maple Lane Condominium, close to bus lines, shopping, freeway and Kent Station. Can be bought and individually sold. 2 bedrooms and 1 bathrooms. 930 sq.ft. units. Very easily rents out. HOA is $300 a month per unit, and pays for common area maintenance, garbage services, water/sewer. Deck/patio and play yard. 8 Units for sale, all of the "B" building. Please don't bother tenants. No restrictions on rental. 62 condos in complex.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Heaton Dainard, LLC License #108050 Listed on: 10/19/2016
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1043722
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nadlan Llc | $635,000 | Fidelity Natio | |
| Yang Properties | $400,000 | First American | |
| Truong Khai | -- | Fidelity Natio | |
| Truong Khai | $424,320 | Fidelity Natio | |
| Epley Howard W | $297,500 | Commonwealth Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Truong Khai | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Epley Howard W | $203,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2017 05/05/17 | Sold | $635,000 | -18.6% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 03/09/2017 03/09/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2017 03/08/17 | For Sale | $779,950 | 0.0% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2017 02/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | Price Changed | $779,950 | -2.5% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2016 10/19/16 | For Sale | $799,950 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,024 | $189,000 | $33,200 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $187,000 | $31,200 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $169,000 | $29,300 | $139,700 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $148,000 | $29,300 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $124,000 | $29,300 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $1,388 | $110,000 | $19,500 | $90,500 |
| 2017 | $833 | $97,000 | $17,600 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $857 | $55,000 | $17,600 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | $876 | $55,000 | $15,600 | $39,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,000 | $15,600 | $39,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,000 | $15,600 | $48,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
James Dainard
Heaton Dainard, LLC
(206) 823-2145
2 in this area
589 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Victoria Loder
Heaton Dainard, LLC
(206) 832-5475
97 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ilanit Inbar
Skyline Properties, Inc
(425) 442-4141
7 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1043722
APN: 509760-0090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.