1605 Chesapeake Dr Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,946
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Chesapeake Dr, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $507,011, approximately $260 per square foot. 1605 Chesapeake Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Stanton Joseph F and Stanton Mary L
Bought by
Stanton Jennifer M and Fegan Charles E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1996
Sold by
Coleman Arthur J
Bought by
Coleman Arthur J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Jennifer M | -- | None Available | |
| Coleman Arthur J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $378,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,535 | $360,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $343,000 | $174,700 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $334,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $316,400 | $164,700 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $305,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,987 | $294,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $283,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $283,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $283,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $283,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map