1605 Chilton St Baltimore, MD 21218
Coldstream Homestead Montebello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,942 - $185,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,389
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Chilton St, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $151,471, approximately $109 per square foot. 1605 Chilton St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Montebello Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Marion I & Henry J Knott Foundation Inc
Bought by
Morents Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1999
Sold by
Pinchback Evelyn
Bought by
Pinchback George Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morents Llc | $149,938 | -- | |
| Pinchback George Michael | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819 | $80,100 | $16,000 | $64,100 |
| 2024 | $819 | $76,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $70,200 | $14,000 | $56,200 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $70,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $70,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $70,000 | $14,000 | $56,000 |
| 2018 | $1,340 | $70,000 | $14,000 | $56,000 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map