NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1605 Crestview Dr Danville, IL 61832

Estimated Value: $58,000 - $71,660

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2021

Last sale price $47,520 $43 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $502 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 1-Story Property
  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Floor Furnace

About This Home

As of October 2021

Come check out this gorgeous 3 bedroom 1 bathroom home. It comes with an enormous fenced in backyard. The living room and kitchen are connected giving this homes open concept a wonderful feeling of relaxation and space. Its a MUST SEE!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cecil Fitzpatrick

RE/MAX ULTIMATE License #475191775 Listed on: 08/23/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,756

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • No Kitchen Appliances
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Floor Furnace
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Holiday Hills 2Nd Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18-33-401-043

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,756

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1100.0
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Holiday Hills 2nd Add
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Bath in Master Bedroom, Main Level Master
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Danville District #118

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10019.0
  • Parcel #: 18-33-401-043
  • Zoning: R-1
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1756.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2021
Closed on
Nov 4, 2021
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$47,520
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,480
-13.6%
Current Estimated Value
$66,665

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,145
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.65%
Original Mortgage
$38,016
Outstanding Balance
$29,486
Interest Rate
2.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,179

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2021
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
List Price
$55,000
Sold Price
$47,520
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,480
-13.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$38,016
Outstanding Balance
$29,486
Interest Rate
2.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$37,179

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Satti And Style Realty Group Llc -- Barney Edwin C
Satti Faheem Z $48,000 Acton & Snyder Llp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Satti Faheem Z $38,016
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Sold $47,520 -13.6% $43 / Sq Ft
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Pending -- -- --
08/23/2021 08/23/21 For Sale $55,000 -- $50 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,767 $20,692 $3,414 $17,278
2023 $1,767 $18,874 $3,114 $15,760
2022 $1,732 $17,230 $2,843 $14,387
2021 $1,767 $17,009 $2,807 $14,202
2020 $1,756 $16,758 $2,766 $13,992
2019 $1,783 $16,638 $2,746 $13,892
2018 $1,720 $16,432 $2,712 $13,720
2015 $1,124 $16,366 $2,701 $13,665
2014 $1,124 $16,366 $2,701 $13,665
2013 $1,124 $16,366 $2,701 $13,665
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6215126

APN: 18-33-401-043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.