NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $250,000 - $288,593

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2024

Last sale price $280,000 $233 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,774 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Lockport Township High School East Rated A
  • Full Attic
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of June 2024

THIS UPDATED BEAUTY WILL GO FAST! 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bath, Full Basement. New/Newer Updates & Upgrades at EVERY Turn... Roof, 2020; Attic Insulation, Fall 2023; Flooring & Baseboards, Appliances, Lighting, USB Outlets & Light Switches, April 2020; Bathrooms, March 2024; Front Porch, Fall 2023; Landscaping, Paint, Wi-Fi Enabled Garage Door Opener... and More! Fenced Yard, BIG Corner Lot w/Gorgeous Landscaping, Concrete Driveway, LOCKPORT SCHOOLS, Low Taxes NO HOA RULES/FEES! This is an AMAZING DEAL... Get Your Offer in Quick!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Kissel

Baird & Warner Real Estate License #471020291 Listed on: 05/02/2024

Baird & Warner Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Beata Krasowski

eXp Realty License #475124240

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,859

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 118x47x132x33x20
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Full Attic
  • Storm Screens

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,859

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1200
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: Unfinished
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Attic: Full
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Storms/Screens
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Fenced Yard, Landscaped
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • ParkingTotal: 2
  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s),Transmitter(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • High School: Lockport Township High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 118X47X132X33X20
  • Rural (Y/N): N
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 17
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3859.04
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2024
Closed on
May 28, 2024
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
3.74%
Views
107
Current Estimated Value
$264,898

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$15,102
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.83%
Original Mortgage
$274,928
Outstanding Balance
$271,234
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$6,336

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2020
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
List Price
$163,500
Sold Price
$147,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-9.79%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.66%
Original Mortgage
$144,827
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2003
Sold by
Price David P and David P Price Living Trust
Bought by
French Karen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Price David P
Bought by
Price David P and Price Cathy S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Price Danny T and Price Kristin L
Bought by
Price David P

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Herrera Brenda C $280,000 Fidelity National Title
Schultz Douglas L $147,500 Fidelity National Title Ins
French Karen M $129,000 Ticor Title
Price David P -- --
Price David P -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Herrera Brenda C $274,928
Previous Owner Schultz Douglas L $144,827
Previous Owner French Karen M $112,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/04/2024 06/04/24 Sold $280,000 +3.7% $233 / Sq Ft
05/06/2024 05/06/24 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2024 05/02/24 For Sale $269,900 +83.0% $225 / Sq Ft
04/07/2020 04/07/20 Sold $147,500 -7.5% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2020 02/20/20 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Price Changed $159,500 -2.4% $133 / Sq Ft
01/27/2020 01/27/20 For Sale $163,500 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,315 $60,245 $15,351 $44,894
2023 $4,108 $54,084 $13,781 $40,303
2022 $3,859 $48,010 $12,233 $35,777
2021 $3,374 $45,118 $11,496 $33,622
2020 $3,293 $43,634 $11,118 $32,516
2019 $2,930 $41,359 $10,538 $30,821
2018 $3,616 $48,099 $10,036 $38,063
2017 $3,382 $44,515 $9,288 $35,227
2016 $3,116 $41,720 $8,705 $33,015
2015 $3,173 $39,696 $8,283 $31,413
2014 $3,173 $38,169 $7,964 $30,205
2013 $3,173 $41,489 $8,657 $32,832

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12045676

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 11-04-33-330-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.