1605 Dewey Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,798 - $113,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Dewey Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $103,200, approximately $143 per square foot. 1605 Dewey Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Robidoux Middle School, and Lafayette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $6,910 | $810 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $449 | $6,280 | $810 | $5,470 |
| 2023 | $449 | $6,280 | $810 | $5,470 |
| 2022 | $414 | $6,280 | $810 | $5,470 |
| 2021 | $416 | $6,280 | $810 | $5,470 |
| 2020 | $413 | $6,280 | $810 | $5,470 |
| 2019 | $399 | $6,280 | $810 | $5,470 |
| 2018 | $360 | $6,280 | $810 | $5,470 |
| 2017 | $357 | $6,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $0 | $6,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $391 | $6,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map