Seller's Agent in 2023
Suzie Sables Duff
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 741-5214
4 in this area
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $202,544 - $224,000
Charming Bungalow in sought after Washington Park area. A large front porch with a swing overlooks tree lined neighborhood. A rear screened porch is perfect for removing snow covered boots or set a planting bench for propagating perennials. First floor features thing planked oak floors and wide trim baseboards and door trim. The kitchen and bath have been updated from their original design, giving this bungalow a contemporary finish. Upstairs a sanctuary/bonus room has many opportunities, large walk-in closet, office, private reading room. The new owner decides. Additional highlights are the new water heater 2017, new furnace and air in 2019, and new garage 2020.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Professionals License #475103367 Listed on: 05/19/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heberer Robin Snell | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $109,000 | -- | |
| -- | $122,000 | -- | |
| -- | $102,300 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heberer Robin Snell | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2023 07/14/23 | Sold | $175,000 | +2.9% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2023 05/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,307 | $63,185 | $7,563 | $55,622 |
| 2023 | $3,421 | $44,696 | $6,908 | $37,788 |
| 2022 | $3,229 | $42,036 | $6,553 | $35,483 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $40,462 | $6,308 | $34,154 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $36,709 | $6,317 | $30,392 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $36,581 | $6,295 | $30,286 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $34,967 | $6,264 | $28,703 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | $34,515 | $6,183 | $28,332 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $34,012 | $6,093 | $27,919 |
| 2015 | $2,307 | $33,605 | $6,020 | $27,585 |
| 2014 | $2,659 | $33,388 | $5,981 | $27,407 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,081 | $5,980 | $26,101 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Suzie Sables Duff
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 741-5214
4 in this area
142 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
BRENNA JEFFERS
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 416-1555
1 in this area
106 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: CA1022321
APN: 22-05.0-231-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.