1605 E 17th St Big Spring, TX 79720
Estimated Value: $113,957 - $152,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 E 17th St, Big Spring, TX 79720 and is currently estimated at $130,489, approximately $84 per square foot. 1605 E 17th St is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Big Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Rodgers John Franklin
Bought by
Letz Nathaniel Jay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,146
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$110,343
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Letz Nathaniel Jay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Letz Nathaniel Jay | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $99,374 | $10,098 | $89,276 |
| 2024 | $1,471 | $99,374 | $10,098 | $89,276 |
| 2023 | $1,324 | $103,794 | $6,125 | $97,669 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $73,507 | $4,900 | $68,607 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $96,375 | $4,900 | $91,475 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $54,903 | $4,900 | $50,003 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $55,779 | $4,900 | $50,879 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $56,658 | $4,900 | $51,758 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $57,535 | $4,900 | $52,635 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,412 | $4,900 | $53,512 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,859 | $2,800 | $29,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map