1605 E 54th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Tuthill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 E 54th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $350,653, approximately $168 per square foot. 1605 E 54th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John Harris Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Phillips Rosalie and Phillips Rosalie
Bought by
Gronewoller Luke A and Bly Megan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gronewoller Luke A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,789 | $277,800 | $32,600 | $245,200 |
| 2024 | $3,789 | $272,600 | $32,600 | $240,000 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $279,200 | $32,600 | $246,600 |
| 2022 | $3,594 | $237,800 | $32,600 | $205,200 |
| 2021 | $3,080 | $204,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $194,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,036 | $188,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $180,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,621 | $169,217 | $33,915 | $135,302 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $163,010 | $33,915 | $129,095 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | $169,231 | $32,340 | $136,891 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,231 | $32,340 | $136,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map