Seller's Agent in 2025
Heidi Bleil
EXP Realty LLC
(417) 225-2527
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,000 - $298,000
Location!! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home boasts over 1800sf with a large beautiful fenced in back yard. Located in the sought after southern Springfield area of Ravenwood, just of Republic Road. This brick home has several living spaces with a large eat-in kitchen, separate formal dining room, and large living room with traditional brick fireplace. The large master walk in closet with wooden built-ins is a bonus. This home is ready for you to update with your own personal taste, and wont last long at this price point, in this location! Ready to view. Home sold as is.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC License #2017043808 Listed on: 04/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scheidler Gloria | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $272,500 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,889 | $37,920 | $11,400 | $26,520 |
| 2024 | $1,669 | $31,100 | $7,220 | $23,880 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $31,100 | $7,220 | $23,880 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $29,510 | $7,220 | $22,290 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $29,510 | $7,220 | $22,290 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $29,510 | $7,220 | $22,290 |
| 2019 | $1,638 | $29,510 | $7,220 | $22,290 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $27,400 | $7,220 | $20,180 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $26,870 | $7,220 | $19,650 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $26,870 | $7,220 | $19,650 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $26,870 | $7,220 | $19,650 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $25,920 | $7,220 | $18,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Heidi Bleil
EXP Realty LLC
(417) 225-2527
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jeff Jones
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 343-3723
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60290963
APN: 19-18-101-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.