$299,999
$18K PRICE DROP

1605 E Durst Ave Greenwood, SC 29649

Estimated payment $1,842/month

Total Views 4,011
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,577 Sq Ft
$116 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 1605 E. Durst Ave., Greenwood! This charming ranch offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms on a .45-acre lot. Inside, you’ll find a sunroom with an added partial kitchen with new plumbing and electrical, luxury vinyl flooring in the front living room, new tile in both bathrooms,two new glass shower doors, new windows throughout (except two front windows in the main living room), and a fresh coat of paint throughout.Previous owners converted the double garage into a spacious recreation room. Outside, the fenced backyard features an underground pool with a slide, new liner, new pool fence and railing, a back deck, and two outbuildings. Move-in ready with plenty of upgrades and space to enjoy!

Listing Agent

Jennifer Landry

KELLER WILLIAMS GREENVILLE CENTRAL License #94236 Listed on: 02/07/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS GREENVILLE CENTRAL

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,889

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 19,602 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 108x190x100x190

Interior Spaces

  • 2,577 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 122

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,889

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.45 Acres

Listing Details

  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: None
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Laundry Closet, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Lot Size: 108x190x100x190
  • Subdivision Name: Avondale
  • Owner Name: Nguyen
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2577
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Reso Window Features: Storm Window(s), Tilt-Out
  • Year Built: 1971
  • RoomType: Bedroom 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range
  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling - Blown, Solid Surface Counters
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 2577

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Aluminum/Vinyl Trim
  • Roof: Architectural
  • Lot Features: Fenced Yard, Level, Sloped
  • Acres: 0.45
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 8 (Outside Sptbg Co)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2889
  • Tax Lot: 122

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,888 $9,880 $0 $0
2024 $2,888 $4,790 $0 $0
2023 $1,424 $4,790 $0 $0
2022 $1,391 $4,790 $0 $0
2021 $1,391 $4,790 $0 $0
2020 $1,361 $4,560 $0 $0
2019 $1,357 $4,560 $0 $0
2018 $1,327 $114,000 $10,000 $104,000
2017 $1,327 $114,000 $10,000 $104,000
2016 $1,328 $114,000 $10,000 $104,000
2015 $1,302 $114,400 $10,000 $104,400
2014 $1,298 $4,580 $0 $0
2010 -- $106,900 $10,000 $96,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $299,999 -5.1% $116 / Sq Ft
03/09/2026 03/09/26 Price Changed $315,999 -0.6% $123 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $318,000 +22.4% $123 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Sold $259,900 0.0% $117 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/11/2024 06/11/24 For Sale $259,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $259,900 None Listed On Document
Deed $108,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $255,189 FHA
Previous Owner $102,600 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

MLS Number: SPN333324

Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg

APN: 6857-540-053-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.