1605 E Scharbauer Dr Midland, TX 79705
Estimated Value: $218,463 - $265,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 E Scharbauer Dr, Midland, TX 79705 and is currently estimated at $245,366, approximately $112 per square foot. 1605 E Scharbauer Dr is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Abell Junior High School, Legacy Freshman High School, and Legacy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1992
Bought by
Zuniga Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1986
Bought by
Zuniga Jose Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1978
Bought by
Zuniga Jose Luis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zuniga Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Zuniga Jose Luis | -- | -- | |
| Zuniga Jose Luis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $130,360 | $16,250 | $114,110 |
| 2024 | $948 | $133,100 | $16,250 | $116,850 |
| 2023 | $759 | $132,270 | $16,250 | $116,020 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $136,940 | $16,250 | $120,690 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $125,700 | $16,250 | $109,450 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $79,480 | $16,250 | $109,750 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $72,260 | $16,250 | $105,580 |
| 2017 | $1,277 | $65,690 | $16,250 | $80,870 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $59,720 | $16,250 | $82,920 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,290 | $16,250 | $82,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,980 | $5,690 | $83,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map