1605 Fell Ave Bloomington, IL 61701
Broadway-Fell Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,525 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,707
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Fell Ave, Bloomington, IL 61701 and is currently estimated at $206,881, approximately $121 per square foot. 1605 Fell Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Bent Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $74,173 | $14,134 | $60,039 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $70,421 | $13,419 | $57,002 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $57,526 | $10,962 | $46,564 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $56,084 | $10,687 | $45,397 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $56,084 | $10,687 | $45,397 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $56,084 | $10,687 | $45,397 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $55,309 | $10,539 | $44,770 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $56,095 | $10,689 | $45,406 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $57,770 | $11,008 | $46,762 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $57,006 | $10,862 | $46,144 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $55,278 | $10,862 | $44,416 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,668 | $10,546 | $43,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map