1605 Heron Dr S Lorida, FL 33857
Estimated Value: $213,553 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Heron Dr S, Lorida, FL 33857 and is currently estimated at $240,888, approximately $316 per square foot. 1605 Heron Dr S is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Fred Wild Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Sebring Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Bake Janice B and Bake Janice
Bought by
Bake Janice B and The Janice B Bake Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bake Janice B | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,470 | $180,254 | $54,600 | $125,654 |
| 2024 | $2,329 | $182,575 | $54,600 | $127,975 |
| 2023 | $2,329 | $133,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,022 | $126,730 | $54,600 | $72,130 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $115,292 | $49,350 | $65,942 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $99,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $90,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $89,644 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $96,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $92,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,496 | $83,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map