1605 Highbridge Ct Hanover, MD 21076
Estimated Value: $461,282 - $531,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Highbridge Ct, Hanover, MD 21076 and is currently estimated at $493,071, approximately $286 per square foot. 1605 Highbridge Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hebron-Harman Elementary School, MacArthur Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Chu Richard
Bought by
Yates Jane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,981
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Chu Richard
Bought by
Yates Jane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,981
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Cc&Dorchester Llc
Bought by
Chu Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,190
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Sold by
Cc&Dorchester Llc
Bought by
Chu Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,190
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Jane L | $360,000 | -- | |
| Yates Jane L | $360,000 | -- | |
| Yates Jane L | $360,000 | -- | |
| Yates Jane L | $360,000 | -- | |
| Chu Richard | $421,320 | -- | |
| Chu Richard | $421,320 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yates Jane L | $342,000 | |
| Closed | Yates Jane L | $342,000 | |
| Closed | Yates Jane L | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chu Richard | $63,190 | |
| Previous Owner | Chu Richard | $337,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Chu Richard | $337,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415 | $374,300 | $140,000 | $234,300 |
| 2024 | $5,415 | $361,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,354 | $347,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,494 | $334,400 | $140,000 | $194,400 |
| 2020 | $4,815 | $316,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,319 | $308,100 | $130,000 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $3,124 | $308,100 | $130,000 | $178,100 |
| 2017 | $4,732 | $308,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $320,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $314,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $308,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map