RENTED APR 30, 2026

Estimated Value: $431,895 - $486,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,506 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Bar
  • Central Air
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ocean Lakes Elementary School Rated A-
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1-minute walk to Pine Meadows West Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to your new home in Virginia Beach. Beautiful three- bedroom ranch home in the sought after neighborhood of Pine Meadows. Spacious bedrooms, open floorplan. Upgraded LVP flooring throughout, and fresh paint. Brand new kitchen counters and kitchen sink. New gas fireplace. The home is near by the military bases and shopping. Large backyard that backs up to the park. Move in ready and truly a must see!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Megan Crawford

Heartland Realty L L C Listed on: 04/18/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Alicia Bohren

Heartland Realty L L C

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,506 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

8,668 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Rental Type: Single Family
  • Lease Type: Yearly
  • Lease Conditions: Lease, Security Deposit
  • Rent Includes: None

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rental
  • Property Type - Cross Property: Rental
  • Style: Ranch
  • GarageYN: Yes
  • Unit Description: Single Family
  • LP/ Sq Ft: 1.66
  • Neighborhood Name: PINE MEADOWS
  • Estimated Year Built: 1988
  • Address Street Name Website: Kepler
  • Address Website: 1605 Kepler BND
  • Fence: Yes
  • Insurance Required Y N: Yes
  • Contingency Exists: Non Contingent
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Bar, Gas Fireplace, Window Treatments
  • Fireplaces Number: 1
  • Equipment: Cable Hookup, Ceiling Fan
  • Flooring Type: Laminate/LVP
  • Windows Treatments: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • First Floor Bedroom/Full Bathrooms: Yes
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor BR, 1st Floor Primary BR, Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Floor Level: 1
  • Stories Number: 1.0000
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1506

Exterior Features

  • Fence Description: Back Fenced
  • Foundation Type: Slab
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Waterfront Description: Not Waterfront

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage Att 2 Car, Off Street, Driveway Spc

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ocean Lakes Elementary
  • School High School: Ocean Lakes
  • Middle School: Corporate Landing Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Punzalan Eduardo M and Punzalan Lauren A
Bought by
Punzalan Family Revocable Trust and Punzalan
Current Estimated Value
$458,724

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Thomas David
Bought by
Punzalan Eduardo M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Punzalan Family Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Punzalan Eduardo M $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Punzalan Eduardo M $114,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Rent $2,500 -- --
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,559 $378,900 $176,000 $202,900
2024 $3,559 $366,900 $160,500 $206,400
2023 $3,473 $350,800 $150,000 $200,800
2022 $3,008 $303,800 $125,000 $178,800
2021 $2,745 $277,300 $115,000 $162,300
2020 $2,793 $274,500 $115,000 $159,500
2019 $2,686 $254,700 $108,000 $146,700
2018 $2,553 $254,700 $108,000 $146,700
2017 $2,457 $245,100 $108,000 $137,100
2016 $2,293 $231,600 $108,000 $123,600
2015 $2,279 $230,200 $117,800 $112,400
2014 $2,067 $238,800 $122,700 $116,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

MLS Number: 10630609

Real Estate Information Network (REIN)

APN: 2415-83-9079

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.