1605 Laughridge Dr Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Laughridge Dr, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $474,051, approximately $278 per square foot. 1605 Laughridge Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Briarcliff Elementary School, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1988
Bought by
Zimmer Karen Mcfarland
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Karen Mcfarland | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,163 | $483,401 | $210,000 | $273,401 |
| 2024 | $4,073 | $483,401 | $210,000 | $273,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map