1605 Logan Rd Ocean, NJ 07712
Wanamassa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Logan Rd, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $715,617, approximately $435 per square foot. 1605 Logan Rd is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, St. Mary of the Assumption School, and Bnot Shirah of Deal.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Byrne 1605 Logan Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Stanziale Charles A
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Kessler Alice
Bought by
Dwek Solomon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Rosaria R Johnson Estate
Bought by
Kessler Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrne 1605 Logan Llc | $163,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Comp | |
| Us Bank National Association | $338,161 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Dwek Solomon | $430,000 | -- | |
| Kessler Alice | $395,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dwek Solomon | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kessler Alice | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,089 | $588,800 | $411,000 | $177,800 |
| 2024 | $7,892 | $556,700 | $382,900 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $7,892 | $506,900 | $338,000 | $168,900 |
| 2022 | $6,948 | $363,800 | $203,000 | $160,800 |
| 2021 | $6,948 | $346,900 | $203,000 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $6,974 | $343,700 | $203,000 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $6,558 | $315,900 | $176,000 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $6,600 | $309,400 | $176,000 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $6,466 | $302,000 | $176,000 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $6,493 | $272,600 | $168,000 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $6,345 | $269,900 | $168,000 | $101,900 |
| 2014 | $5,707 | $246,400 | $144,500 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map