1605 Marquette Dr Flint, MI 48503
Downtown Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $189,983 - $204,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Marquette Dr, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $197,746, approximately $119 per square foot. 1605 Marquette Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Doyle/Ryder School, Flint Cultural Center Academy, and WAY Academy of Flint.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Westminster Abbey Of Flint Llc
Bought by
Charter Oak Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
City Of Flint
Bought by
Westminster Abbey Of Flint Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charter Oak Homes Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Westminster Abbey Of Flint Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,391 | $82,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,118 | $74,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,052 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $61,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |