NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1605 Michael Ln Pacific Palisades, CA 90272

Estimated Value: $1,274,000 - $1,435,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,857 Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Bluff on Lot
  • Property Near a Canyon
  • 333,400 Sq Ft lot
  • Canyon View
  • 5-minute walk to Santa Ynez Canyon Park

About This Home

As of September 2018

This lovely townhouse opens directly to the street making access easy for guests & strolling the neighborhood. Beautiful modern kitchen with caesarstone counter tops, stainless appliance, two sinks and a large breakfast bar. Perfect for entertaining, this unit offers a completely open living/kitchen area with exposed wood beams. Family room with fireplace opens to patio. Downstairs powder room with custom vanity. Upstairs master has a fireplace and two walk in closets. Upstairs carpet will be replaced. Master bath features sunken tub, two sink vanity & glass shower. Two additional bedrooms and bath complete the upstairs. AVAILABLE SEPT 1st

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alisha Blanchard

Douglas Elliman of California, Inc. License #01965140 Listed on: 07/26/2018

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 7.65 Acre Lot
  • Property Near a Canyon
  • Bluff on Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Clay Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,857 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • High Ceiling
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $11,990
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, electricity
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4431-015-038

Community Details

Overview

  • 75 Units

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

7.65 Acres

Rental Info

  • Security Deposit: 11990
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Single Family Or Apt: Condo/Apt
  • Levels: Ground Level
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Advertising Remarks: This lovely townhouse opens directly to the street making access easy for guests & strolling the neighborhood. Beautiful modern kitchen with caesarstone counter tops, stainless appliance, two sinks and a large breakfast bar. Perfect for entertaining, this unit offers a completely open living/kitchen area with exposed wood beams. Family room with fireplace opens to patio. Downstairs powder room with custom vanity. Upstairs master has a fireplace and two walk in closets. Master bath features sunken tub, two sink vanity & glass shower. Two additional bedrooms and bath complete the upstairs. AVAILABLE SEPT 1st
  • Complex Name: Michael Lane Villas
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Entry Location: Ground Level - no steps
  • Lease Terms: 1+Year
  • Living Area: 1857
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1977

• Appliances: Oven-Gas
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Full Bathroom: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • Bedroom Features: All Bedrooms Up
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathroom Features: Remodeled
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Kitchen Features: Open to Family Room
  • Laundry: In Unit
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Equipment: Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Price Per S Q F T: 3.12
  • Windows: Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Other Features: High Ceilings (9 Feet+)

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking: 2
  • Parking Garage: Garage - 2 Car
  • Total Parking: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Pool
  • Pet Rules: Call

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4431-015-038
  • Geocode Override: No
  • Lot Description: Bluff Front
  • Lot Location: Canyon
  • Lot Size Area: 333400

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units: 75

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Ashrafi Elena H and Ashrafi Bobby B
Bought by
Bobby And Elena Ashrafi 2026 Family Trust and Ashrafi
Current Estimated Value
$1,335,701

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Andrews William F and Andrews Christine C
Bought by
Ashrafi Elena H and Ashrafi Bobby B

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,000
Interest Rate
4.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bobby And Elena Ashrafi 2026 Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Ashrafi Elena H $673,000 Equity Title Los Angeles
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ashrafi Elena H $403,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2018 09/12/18 Rented $5,795 0.0% --
09/04/2018 09/04/18 Under Contract -- -- --
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Price Changed $5,795 -3.3% $3 / Sq Ft
07/26/2018 07/26/18 For Rent $5,995 -- --
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,510 $810,438 $491,989 $318,449
2024 $10,510 $851,295 $535,936 $315,359
2023 $10,311 $834,604 $525,428 $309,176
2022 $9,836 $818,240 $515,126 $303,114
2021 $9,710 $802,197 $505,026 $297,171
2019 $9,421 $778,405 $490,048 $288,357
2018 $9,354 $763,143 $480,440 $282,703
2016 $8,941 $733,511 $461,785 $271,726
2015 $8,811 $722,494 $454,849 $267,645
2014 $8,843 $708,343 $445,940 $262,403
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 18-368784

The MLS

APN: 4431-015-038

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.