1605 N Jackson Ave Winston Salem, NC 27105
Northeast Winston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 N Jackson Ave, Winston Salem, NC 27105 and is currently estimated at $190,424, approximately $149 per square foot. 1605 N Jackson Ave is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Ashley Academy, Winston-Salem Preparatory Academy, and Carver High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Redoak Development Llc
Bought by
Powell Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Powell Norma Jean
Bought by
Powell Howard Terrell and Powell Norma Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,619
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Teresa | $43,500 | None Available | |
| Powell Howard Terrell | -- | Liberty Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powell Teresa | $43,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Howard Terrell | $72,619 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $193,200 | $18,800 | $174,400 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $78,800 | $9,400 | $69,400 |
| 2023 | $1,055 | $78,800 | $9,400 | $69,400 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $78,800 | $9,400 | $69,400 |
| 2021 | $1,017 | $78,800 | $9,400 | $69,400 |
| 2020 | $581 | $42,100 | $8,100 | $34,000 |
| 2019 | $586 | $42,100 | $8,100 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $556 | $42,100 | $8,100 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $454 | $34,545 | $7,500 | $27,045 |
| 2015 | $447 | $34,545 | $7,500 | $27,045 |
| 2014 | $434 | $34,545 | $7,500 | $27,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map