1605 Old Mill Rd Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $265,496 - $336,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,553
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Old Mill Rd, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $304,374, approximately $195 per square foot. 1605 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Hunt Meadows Elementary School, Wren Middle School, and Wren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Smith Pauline Keith
Bought by
Smith K C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith K C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,820 | $1,680 | $5,140 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $6,820 | $1,680 | $5,140 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $6,820 | $1,680 | $5,140 |
| 2022 | $516 | $6,820 | $1,680 | $5,140 |
| 2021 | $412 | $5,070 | $800 | $4,270 |
| 2020 | $438 | $5,070 | $800 | $4,270 |
| 2019 | $412 | $5,070 | $800 | $4,270 |
| 2018 | $412 | $5,070 | $800 | $4,270 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,070 | $800 | $4,270 |
| 2016 | $431 | $4,980 | $540 | $4,440 |
| 2015 | $458 | $4,980 | $540 | $4,440 |
| 2014 | $454 | $4,980 | $540 | $4,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map