1605 Peck Settlement Rd Jamestown, NY 14701
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Peck Settlement Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701 and is currently estimated at $216,067, approximately $132 per square foot. 1605 Peck Settlement Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Jamestown High School and Gustavus Adolphus Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Estate Bratt Hazel L
Bought by
Co Of Chautauqua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Co Of Chautauqua | $1,600 | David A Jaworski |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,998 | $114,500 | $10,300 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $3,998 | $114,500 | $10,300 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $114,500 | $10,300 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $3,674 | $114,500 | $10,300 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $3,629 | $114,500 | $10,300 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $114,500 | $10,300 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | -- | $114,500 | $10,300 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $114,500 | $10,300 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $2,933 | $105,000 | $9,500 | $95,500 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $105,000 | $9,500 | $95,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $9,500 | $95,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,000 | $9,500 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map