Estimated Value: $264,000 - $1,258,578
Studio
--
Bath
9,120
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 S Broadway, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $772,526, approximately $84 per square foot. 1605 S Broadway is a home with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Magic City Campus High School, and Our Redeemer's Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Signal Realty Inc
Bought by
Jensen James C and Jensen Karen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen James C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,516 | $515,500 | $211,500 | $304,000 |
| 2024 | $17,191 | $503,000 | $211,500 | $291,500 |
| 2023 | $16,845 | $461,000 | $211,500 | $249,500 |
| 2022 | $15,010 | $430,500 | $211,500 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $14,049 | $419,000 | $211,500 | $207,500 |
| 2020 | $14,207 | $427,500 | $211,500 | $216,000 |
| 2019 | $14,352 | $425,000 | $211,500 | $213,500 |
| 2017 | $12,116 | $393,000 | $174,000 | $219,000 |
| 2016 | $10,616 | $426,500 | $174,000 | $252,500 |
| 2015 | $9,647 | $426,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,647 | $374,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map