1605 Stainback Rd Red Oak, TX 75154
Estimated Value: $632,561 - $674,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,367
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Stainback Rd, Red Oak, TX 75154 and is currently estimated at $653,281, approximately $194 per square foot. 1605 Stainback Rd is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Eastridge Elementary School, Red Oak Middle School, and Red Oak High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,164 | $439,230 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,164 | $399,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,164 | $363,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,538 | $330,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,106 | $300,000 | $80,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $7,032 | $280,980 | $92,500 | $188,480 |
| 2019 | $7,795 | $297,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $292 | $287,777 | $43,000 | $244,777 |
| 2017 | $7,619 | $292,730 | $43,000 | $249,730 |
| 2016 | $7,122 | $273,660 | $43,000 | $230,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $253,460 | $43,000 | $210,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map