NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1605 Stella Ln Hood River, OR 97031

Estimated Value: $557,000 - $603,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,489 Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2023

Last sale price $549,000 $369 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,476 / mo

107 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Territorial View
  • Private Yard
  • Living Room
  • Westside Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Tankless Water Heater

About This Home

As of April 2023

Enjoy living in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath cottage home in the Stella Lane neighborhood. Energy efficient appliances and tankless water heater. Kitchen has stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, tile backsplash and bar height seating area. Easy to maintain yard. Close to town, schools and recreation.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Nunamaker-Bello

Don Nunamaker License #200306005 Listed on: 11/30/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Maui Meyer

Copper West Real Estate License #950500021

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,348

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 2,613 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned UR2

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Board and Batten Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,489 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 21059

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,348

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

2,613 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Stories2
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 549000.0
  • Open House: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Basement: None
  • Window Features: VinylFrames
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, FreeStandingGasRange, FreeStandingRefrigerator, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Association Contact: Brent Foster
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsPartialUpperLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 0.0
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.1
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt0Kto2999
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 12 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: BoardBattenSiding
  • Exterior Features: Yard
  • Lot Size: 0K to 2,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 420.0

Lot Info

  • Zoning: UR2
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2613.0
  • Parcel #: 21059

Green Features

  • Green Certification: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3348.27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Michael Kitts Homes Inc
Bought by
Beveridge Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$580,204

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Marchesi Franco
Bought by
Michael Kitts Homes Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beveridge Properties Llc $359,000 Amerititle
Michael Kitts Homes Inc -- Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/14/2023 04/14/23 Sold $549,000 0.0% $369 / Sq Ft
03/18/2023 03/18/23 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2023 03/03/23 Price Changed $549,000 -5.2% $369 / Sq Ft
01/12/2023 01/12/23 Price Changed $579,000 -1.7% $389 / Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 For Sale $589,000 -- $396 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,609 $241,930 $141,750 $100,180
2024 $3,515 $234,890 $137,630 $97,260
2023 $3,515 $228,050 $133,620 $94,430
2022 $3,248 $221,410 $115,180 $106,230
2021 $3,263 $214,970 $111,830 $103,140
2020 $3,155 $208,710 $108,570 $100,140
2019 $2,467 $169,830 $105,410 $64,420
2018 $73 $4,810 $4,810 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 22274574

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: 3N10E35CB 219

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.