1605 Toplea Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $315,538 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,739
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Toplea Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $330,635, approximately $190 per square foot. 1605 Toplea Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Sold by
Carter William Lynn and Carter Rubye Jo
Bought by
Simmons Debra Guinn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Debra Guinn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $297,357 | $70,000 | $227,357 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $297,357 | $70,000 | $227,357 |
| 2023 | $4,694 | $318,924 | $45,000 | $273,924 |
| 2022 | $4,877 | $273,471 | $45,000 | $228,471 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $237,580 | $45,000 | $192,580 |
| 2020 | $4,261 | $204,702 | $45,000 | $159,702 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $208,409 | $45,000 | $163,409 |
| 2018 | $3,088 | $155,062 | $16,000 | $139,062 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $150,879 | $16,000 | $134,879 |
| 2016 | $3,082 | $130,197 | $16,000 | $114,197 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $116,500 | $16,000 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $2,510 | $116,500 | $16,000 | $100,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map