Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Valentine
Century 21 DeAnna Realty
(330) 618-0582
1 in this area
238 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,005 - $303,000
Welcome to your dream home! As you approach, you'll be captivated by the beautifully updated landscaping and inviting covered porch. The extended large driveway, complete with a basketball hoop, provides plenty of space for parking and outdoor fun. Step inside to an open-concept layout with high ceilings. The spacious dining room flows seamlessly into the updated kitchen, which features generous pantry cabinets, granite countertops, and modern Kenmore appliances purchased in 2022. The lower level is a true highlight, showcasing a cozy family room with a fireplace—perfect for relaxing evenings. On this level is also a laundry room, home office, and a full bathroom with a walk-in shower. French doors lead you to an additional recreation room, complete with a wet bar and a pool table that is included, making it ideal for entertaining. This level also features extra storage. The attached 21⁄2-car garage offers convenient entries from both the main and lower levels, enhancing accessibility. Upstairs, you’ll discover a welcoming loft area, perfect for a sitting space, and three generously sized bedrooms. The second-floor bathroom boasts a granite double sink vanity for added luxury. Step outside to your backyard oasis, almost fully fenced for privacy. The concrete patio is perfect for grilling and relaxing. Additional updates include a hot water tank installed in 2023, with the heater and AC unit added in 2018. This home truly combines comfort, style, and functionality—your perfect retreat awaits!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 DeAnna Realty Brokerage Email: dvalentine@century21deanna.com 330-618-0582 License #2022002700 Listed on: 04/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Brielle E | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Vasquez Gilberto L | $235,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Funches Noland Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| Noland Gloria | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Brielle E | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Gilberto L | $214,692 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $280,000 | +6.1% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2025 04/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | For Sale | $264,000 | +12.3% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | Sold | $235,000 | +6.9% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/17/2023 08/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,158 | $74,729 | $9,608 | $65,121 |
| 2023 | $2,347 | $54,733 | $9,517 | $45,217 |
| 2022 | $2,348 | $54,733 | $9,517 | $45,217 |
| 2021 | $2,348 | $54,733 | $9,517 | $45,217 |
| 2020 | $2,084 | $44,210 | $7,690 | $36,520 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $44,210 | $7,690 | $36,520 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $44,210 | $7,690 | $36,520 |
| 2017 | $1,582 | $34,260 | $7,600 | $26,660 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $34,260 | $7,600 | $26,660 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $34,260 | $7,600 | $26,660 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $36,810 | $8,170 | $28,640 |
| 2013 | $1,612 | $36,810 | $8,170 | $28,640 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Valentine
Century 21 DeAnna Realty
(330) 618-0582
1 in this area
238 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Steven Lawson
Russell Real Estate Services
(440) 320-9888
205 in this area
545 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Vaughn Martin
RE/MAX Crossroads
(440) 454-2621
15 in this area
131 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Jeffrey Martin
RE/MAX Crossroads
(440) 384-7548
7 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sophia Hernandez-Ortiz
Keller Williams Elevate
(440) 752-5544
23 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5112302
APN: 02-02-015-111-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.