1605 W Wayne St Lima, OH 45805
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,350 - $209,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 W Wayne St, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $186,838, approximately $100 per square foot. 1605 W Wayne St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Lima West Middle School, and Lima North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Daley Thomas R and Daley Ruth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,386 | $48,270 | $9,350 | $38,920 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $37,110 | $7,180 | $29,930 |
| 2022 | $1,192 | $37,110 | $7,180 | $29,930 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $37,110 | $7,180 | $29,930 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $30,700 | $6,900 | $23,800 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $30,700 | $6,900 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $30,700 | $6,900 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $30,700 | $6,900 | $23,800 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $30,700 | $6,900 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $30,700 | $6,900 | $23,800 |
| 2014 | $1,377 | $35,640 | $6,830 | $28,810 |
| 2013 | $1,339 | $35,640 | $6,830 | $28,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map