1605 Washington Rd Thomson, GA 30824
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Washington Rd, Thomson, GA 30824 and is currently estimated at $201,695, approximately $144 per square foot. 1605 Washington Rd is a home with nearby schools including Thomson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Day Nellie R Etal
Bought by
Purvis Vylene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1952
Bought by
Day Nellie R Etal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purvis Vylene | -- | -- | |
| Day Nellie R Etal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $71,497 | $26,443 | $45,054 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $68,887 | $26,030 | $42,857 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $65,912 | $24,790 | $41,122 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $47,993 | $22,767 | $25,226 |
| 2021 | $1,773 | $65,143 | $58,669 | $6,474 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $91,937 | $85,609 | $6,328 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $91,937 | $85,609 | $6,328 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $92,983 | $85,609 | $7,374 |
| 2017 | $2,411 | $92,482 | $79,696 | $12,786 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $92,482 | $79,696 | $12,786 |
| 2015 | $2,677 | $96,195 | $94,107 | $2,088 |
| 2014 | $2,787 | $96,280 | $94,107 | $2,174 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,280 | $94,106 | $2,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map