1605 Wilderness Dr Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $249,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1605 Wilderness Dr, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $245,051, approximately $132 per square foot. 1605 Wilderness Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fort Miami Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Hill James E
Bought by
Hill James E and Davis Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Davis Garciela
Bought by
Hill James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1992
Sold by
Czajkowski L A and L A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill James E | -- | -- | |
| Hill James E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $72,240 | $8,925 | $63,315 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $72,240 | $8,925 | $63,315 |
| 2023 | $4,820 | $63,875 | $8,470 | $55,405 |
| 2022 | $4,287 | $63,875 | $8,470 | $55,405 |
| 2021 | $4,634 | $63,875 | $8,470 | $55,405 |
| 2020 | $4,364 | $53,550 | $6,930 | $46,620 |
| 2019 | $4,258 | $53,550 | $6,930 | $46,620 |
| 2018 | $3,966 | $53,550 | $6,930 | $46,620 |
| 2017 | $3,561 | $42,105 | $7,070 | $35,035 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $120,300 | $20,200 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $3,521 | $120,300 | $20,200 | $100,100 |
| 2014 | $3,108 | $41,270 | $6,930 | $34,340 |
| 2013 | $3,108 | $41,270 | $6,930 | $34,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map