16050 Plank Rd Baker, LA 70714
Brownfields NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,528 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16050 Plank Rd, Baker, LA 70714 and is currently estimated at $210,132, approximately $147 per square foot. 16050 Plank Rd is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including White Hills Elementary School, Northeast High School, and Advantage Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Lebreton Diana M
Bought by
The Lebreton Family Partnership Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lebreton Family Partnership Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $19,200 | $4,000 | $15,200 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $14,470 | $2,000 | $12,470 |
| 2023 | $1,879 | $9,470 | $2,000 | $7,470 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $9,470 | $2,000 | $7,470 |
| 2021 | $1,241 | $9,470 | $2,000 | $7,470 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $15,640 | $2,000 | $13,640 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $13,500 | $2,000 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $1,151 | $9,475 | $2,000 | $7,475 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $12,350 | $2,000 | $10,350 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $12,350 | $2,000 | $10,350 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,350 | $2,000 | $10,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map