16055 88th St Howard Beach, NY 11414
Howard Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $962,571 - $1,039,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,169
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16055 88th St, Howard Beach, NY 11414 and is currently estimated at $996,893, approximately $459 per square foot. 16055 88th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S./M.S. 207 Rockwood Park, Robert H. Goddard High School, and John Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Brucino Anne Marie and Brucino Frank M
Bought by
Brucino Frank M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Brucino Frank M
Bought by
Brucino Anne Marie and Brucino Frank M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Ellen Sara Healy As Executor
Bought by
Brucino Frank M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brucino Frank M | $480,000 | -- | |
| Brucino Anne Marie | -- | -- | |
| Brucino Frank M | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brucino Frank M | $412,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,721 | $47,532 | $8,065 | $39,467 |
| 2025 | $8,725 | $44,842 | $6,859 | $37,983 |
| 2024 | $8,737 | $44,842 | $8,153 | $36,689 |
| 2023 | $8,657 | $44,504 | $7,394 | $37,110 |
| 2022 | $8,095 | $55,740 | $9,600 | $46,140 |
| 2021 | $8,040 | $49,080 | $9,600 | $39,480 |
| 2020 | $7,614 | $45,840 | $9,600 | $36,240 |
| 2019 | $7,524 | $49,920 | $9,600 | $40,320 |
| 2018 | $7,263 | $37,087 | $9,286 | $27,801 |
| 2017 | $6,833 | $34,988 | $9,393 | $25,595 |
| 2016 | $6,289 | $34,988 | $9,393 | $25,595 |
| 2015 | $4,565 | $31,140 | $10,680 | $20,460 |
| 2014 | $4,565 | $31,140 | $10,680 | $20,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map