16059 Comprint Cir Gaithersburg, MD 20877
King Farm Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
941
Sq Ft
2,526
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16059 Comprint Cir, Gaithersburg, MD 20877. 16059 Comprint Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Washington Grove Elementary School, Gaithersburg Middle School, and Gaithersburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1987
Bought by
Greenblatt Jeffrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenblatt Jeffrey | $701,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $261,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $241,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,821 | $221,100 | $66,300 | $154,800 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $221,100 | $66,300 | $154,800 |
| 2021 | $2,706 | $221,100 | $66,300 | $154,800 |
| 2020 | $2,879 | $258,700 | $77,600 | $181,100 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $258,700 | $77,600 | $181,100 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $258,700 | $77,600 | $181,100 |
| 2017 | $3,464 | $282,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $279,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,417 | $277,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,417 | $274,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map