16059 Melms Rd Marengo, IL 60152
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $343,487
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 16059 Melms Rd, Marengo, IL 60152 and is currently estimated at $332,244. 16059 Melms Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2025
Sold by
Krueger Frank and Krueger Elizabeth
Bought by
Fl Krueger Farms Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2023
Sold by
Ross Robert
Bought by
Krueger Frank and Krueger Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Ross Ashley
Bought by
Lakskeru Deanna Ross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Ross Krista G
Bought by
Ross Gerry and Laskero Deanna Ross
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Lawton Chris
Bought by
Ross Kenneth J and Ross Krista C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fl Krueger Farms Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Krueger Frank | $275,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lakskeru Deanna Ross | $8,000 | Attorney | |
| Ross Gerry | -- | -- | |
| Ross Kenneth J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,992 | $102,215 | $32,287 | $69,928 |
| 2024 | $6,939 | $88,202 | $29,708 | $58,494 |
| 2023 | $6,939 | $82,033 | $27,630 | $54,403 |
| 2022 | $6,998 | $79,335 | $26,721 | $52,614 |
| 2021 | $6,588 | $75,063 | $25,282 | $49,781 |
| 2020 | $6,621 | $74,276 | $25,017 | $49,259 |
| 2019 | $6,421 | $69,906 | $23,545 | $46,361 |
| 2018 | $6,238 | $66,736 | $22,477 | $44,259 |
| 2017 | $6,111 | $64,114 | $21,594 | $42,520 |
| 2016 | $6,162 | $63,966 | $21,544 | $42,422 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,430 | $21,027 | $41,403 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,784 | $19,089 | $40,695 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,694 | $19,060 | $40,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map