1606 87th St Kenosha, WI 53143
Red Arrow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,257 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 87th St, Kenosha, WI 53143 and is currently estimated at $252,814, approximately $245 per square foot. 1606 87th St is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Vernon Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Tremper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Roberts Yasue Nmi
Bought by
Roberts William F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts William F | $101,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,939 | $175,500 | $50,300 | $125,200 |
| 2024 | $3,045 | $124,500 | $36,700 | $87,800 |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $124,500 | $36,700 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $124,500 | $36,700 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $124,500 | $36,700 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $3,237 | $124,500 | $36,700 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $3,127 | $124,500 | $36,700 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $108,200 | $36,700 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $108,200 | $36,700 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $2,858 | $108,200 | $36,700 | $71,500 |
| 2015 | $2,787 | $101,800 | $36,700 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $101,800 | $36,700 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map