1606 Claremont Ct Pulaski, VA 24301
Estimated Value: $231,449 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Claremont Ct, Pulaski, VA 24301 and is currently estimated at $259,862. 1606 Claremont Ct is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Critzer Elementary School, Pulaski County High School, and Mayflower Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $169,200 | $24,000 | $145,200 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $169,200 | $24,000 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $169,200 | $24,000 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $169,200 | $24,000 | $145,200 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $169,200 | $24,000 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $135,000 | $22,000 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $135,000 | $22,000 | $113,000 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $135,000 | $22,000 | $113,000 |
| 2017 | $864 | $135,000 | $22,000 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $864 | $135,000 | $22,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $864 | $135,000 | $22,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | $911 | $154,400 | $23,000 | $131,400 |
| 2013 | $911 | $154,400 | $23,000 | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map