1606 Cypress Dr Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Cypress Dr, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $273,273, approximately $130 per square foot. 1606 Cypress Dr is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including E.M. Rollins Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Vance Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Bought by
Strange Jason T and Strange Bonny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strange Jason T | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,218 | $225,421 | $23,600 | $201,821 |
| 2024 | $3,197 | $225,421 | $23,600 | $201,821 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $114,980 | $16,443 | $98,537 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $114,980 | $16,443 | $98,537 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $114,980 | $16,443 | $98,537 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $114,980 | $16,443 | $98,537 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $114,980 | $16,443 | $98,537 |
| 2018 | $1,842 | $114,980 | $16,443 | $98,537 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $114,980 | $16,443 | $98,537 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $114,980 | $16,443 | $98,537 |
| 2015 | $2,027 | $146,930 | $33,825 | $113,105 |
| 2014 | $2,190 | $147,684 | $33,825 | $113,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map