1606 E 53rd St Tulsa, OK 74105
South Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,803 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 E 53rd St, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $196,201, approximately $124 per square foot. 1606 E 53rd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Swander Walter L and Swander Glenda A
Bought by
Meriwether Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Oconnor John M
Bought by
Swander Walter L and Swander Glenda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meriwether Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Swander Walter L | $50,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $14,034 | $1,753 | $12,281 |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $13,366 | $2,001 | $11,365 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $12,729 | $1,837 | $10,892 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $12,123 | $2,425 | $9,698 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $11,545 | $2,309 | $9,236 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $11,545 | $2,309 | $9,236 |
| 2019 | $1,582 | $11,545 | $2,309 | $9,236 |
| 2018 | $1,586 | $11,545 | $2,309 | $9,236 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $11,000 | $2,200 | $8,800 |
| 2016 | $1,477 | $11,000 | $2,200 | $8,800 |
| 2015 | $1,480 | $11,000 | $2,200 | $8,800 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $11,132 | $2,200 | $8,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map