Seller's Agent in 2018
Gary Williams
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline
(309) 743-8040
1 in this area
218 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $380,000
Spacious 4 - 5 bedroom home with 3.5 baths, 3 car garage and located on a quiet street in Coal Valley. Large 19x14 main level family room with gas fireplace. Deck off dining area overlooking the fenced back yard. Rec room in basement could be 5th bedroom. ACCEPTED OFFER IN PROGRESS
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline License #475.139141/S40137000 Listed on: 02/16/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Kate Howard
eXp Realty License #475.158627
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | Sold | $228,000 | -0.8% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 04/16/2018 04/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2018 02/16/18 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,449 | $111,079 | $15,822 | $95,257 |
| 2023 | $8,981 | $104,791 | $14,926 | $89,865 |
| 2022 | $8,218 | $99,517 | $14,175 | $85,342 |
| 2021 | $7,778 | $94,419 | $13,449 | $80,970 |
| 2020 | $7,383 | $89,412 | $12,736 | $76,676 |
| 2019 | $7,004 | $85,973 | $12,246 | $73,727 |
| 2018 | $7,173 | $84,040 | $11,971 | $72,069 |
| 2017 | $7,117 | $84,040 | $11,971 | $72,069 |
| 2016 | $6,622 | $84,040 | $11,971 | $72,069 |
| 2015 | $6,668 | $84,040 | $11,971 | $72,069 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,624 | $11,758 | $71,866 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,624 | $11,758 | $71,866 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Gary Williams
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline
(309) 743-8040
1 in this area
218 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Kate Howard
eXp Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: QC4189845
APN: 17-26-404-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.