1606 E Miles Ave Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $667,995 - $890,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 E Miles Ave, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $771,749, approximately $312 per square foot. 1606 E Miles Ave is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Hayden Meadows Elementary School, Canfield Middle School, and Coeur d'Alene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Smith Astrid
Bought by
Smith Anthony R and Smith Astrid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$534,400
Outstanding Balance
$470,266
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,483
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Anthony R | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Smith Anthony | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Smith Anthony R | -- | Kootenai County Title Co | |
| Smith Anthony | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Smith Anthony | -- | Kootenai County Title | |
| Smith Anthony R | -- | Kootenai County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Anthony | $534,400 | |
| Closed | Smith Anthony | $534,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,919 | $633,707 | $237,500 | $396,207 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $616,310 | $237,500 | $378,810 |
| 2023 | $2,786 | $640,488 | $268,750 | $371,738 |
| 2022 | $3,117 | $711,302 | $281,250 | $430,052 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $446,925 | $162,500 | $284,425 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $376,035 | $125,000 | $251,035 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $369,109 | $181,500 | $187,609 |
| 2018 | $2,343 | $348,860 | $181,500 | $167,360 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $331,040 | $165,000 | $166,040 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $301,780 | $142,500 | $159,280 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $301,290 | $142,500 | $158,790 |
| 2013 | $927 | $241,660 | $110,160 | $131,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map