NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1606 Ethic Ln College Station, TX 77845

Estimated Value: $236,000 - $266,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,774 / mo

33 Days on Market

Highlights

  • River Access
  • In Ground Pool
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Sam Houston Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Gated Community
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of May 2022

Just listed and vacant two bedroom, two full bath and one half bath townhome at Heritage Townhomes. These well maintained homes have a security gate to enter and exit, a community pool and HOA. Your next home will have an attached 2 car garage, 2 year old A/C, year old low decibel dishwasher, new vinyl plank flooring, and covered patio with a fenced yard. The owner's suite is located downstairs and offers a large closet. The open concept floorplan has an eating bar and overhead can lights in the living room. The half bathroom is located downstairs. This turn key home is ready for it's new owner and includes a slightly used washer and dryer set.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steve Santos

Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office License #0460782 Listed on: 03/16/2022

Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve Santos

Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,594

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2,679 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Masonry wall
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $85 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Eco-Friendly Details

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 110688

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, pool(s), sprinkler, maintenance structure

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,594

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2,679 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$85 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: From University Drive and Hwy 6 take University Drive East away from Campus, right on Copperfield Parkway for .5 miles. When you cross Harvey Rd, Copperfield turns into Linda Lane, Go 70 yards and turn left on Heritage Lane (Heritage Townhomes).
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Lighting, Windows
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0615
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Subdivision Name: Heritage Townhomes
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Bar, Kitchen Exhaust Fan
  • Living Area: 1296.0
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: TC
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Trash Collection, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Association Fee: 85.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Gated, Pool
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Pool(s), Sprinkler, Maintenance Structure

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bowen Elementary
  • High School: Bryan High School
  • Junior High Dist: Bryan
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sam Rayburn Intermediate School,SFA Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2679.0
  • Parcel #: 110688
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1594.0
  • Tax Block: 1
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2022
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Green and Sharon
Bought by
Laughlin Chanel
Seller's Agent
Steve Santos
Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office
Buyer's Agent
Steve Santos
Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office
List Price
$190,000
Current Estimated Value
$247,012

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.37%
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$192,405
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,607

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2022
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Green and Sharon
Bought by
Laughlin Chanel
Seller's Agent
Steve Santos
Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office
Buyer's Agent
Steve Santos
Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office
List Price
$190,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$192,405
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,607

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Wagner Randall L and Wagner Mary Gay
Bought by
Green Andrew and Green Sharon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Hausman & Carnes Development Lp
Bought by
Wagner Randall L and Wagner Mary Gay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Laughlin Chanel -- University Title
Laughlin Chanel -- University Title
Green Andrew -- University Title Company
Wagner Randall L -- University Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Laughlin Chanel $202,500
Closed Laughlin Chanel $202,500
Previous Owner Wagner Randall L $108,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Sold -- -- --
04/19/2022 04/19/22 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2022 03/16/22 For Sale $190,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,465 $247,834 $44,500 $203,334
2024 $4,465 $237,520 $42,790 $194,730
2023 $4,465 $234,100 $42,790 $191,310
2022 $4,262 $203,581 $38,900 $164,681
2021 $3,639 $160,847 $30,000 $130,847
2020 $3,552 $154,280 $30,000 $124,280
2019 $3,816 $163,720 $30,000 $133,720
2018 $3,717 $166,540 $28,000 $138,540
2017 $3,357 $145,480 $28,000 $117,480
2016 $3,250 $142,850 $28,000 $114,850
2015 $1,721 $128,050 $28,000 $100,050
2014 $1,721 $126,680 $28,000 $98,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 22004097

Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

APN: 110688

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.