1606 Greystone Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $269,508 - $329,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Greystone Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $300,377, approximately $245 per square foot. 1606 Greystone Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and St James Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Snyder Joann
Bought by
Calabretta Rocco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Smith Francis A and Smith Joann Snyder
Bought by
Smith Francis A and Smith Joann Snyder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calabretta Rocco | $135,000 | -- | |
| Smith Francis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $126,300 | $27,900 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $126,300 | $27,900 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $126,300 | $27,900 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $126,300 | $27,900 | $98,400 |
| 2021 | $4,100 | $126,300 | $27,900 | $98,400 |
| 2020 | $3,712 | $126,300 | $27,900 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $126,300 | $27,900 | $98,400 |
| 2018 | $597 | $126,300 | $27,900 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $3,414 | $126,300 | $27,900 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $597 | $126,300 | $27,900 | $98,400 |
| 2015 | $597 | $126,300 | $27,900 | $98,400 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $126,300 | $27,900 | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map