1606 Iris Ln Cedar Park, TX 78613
Ranch at Cypress Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,000 - $552,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Iris Ln, Cedar Park, TX 78613 and is currently estimated at $514,239, approximately $223 per square foot. 1606 Iris Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Pauline Naumann Elementary School, Cedar Park Middle, and Cedar Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,487 | $535,189 | $98,500 | $436,689 |
| 2024 | $8,487 | $492,176 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,613 | $447,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,771 | $406,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,059 | $369,779 | $76,000 | $336,657 |
| 2020 | $8,297 | $336,163 | $67,393 | $268,770 |
| 2019 | $8,234 | $323,830 | $60,931 | $262,899 |
| 2018 | $7,874 | $325,668 | $60,931 | $264,737 |
| 2017 | $7,684 | $297,796 | $55,900 | $241,896 |
| 2016 | $7,275 | $281,950 | $55,900 | $232,509 |
| 2015 | $5,820 | $256,318 | $47,100 | $217,967 |
| 2014 | $5,820 | $233,016 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map