1606 Linda Ln Sarcoxie, MO 64862
Estimated Value: $96,969 - $149,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Linda Ln, Sarcoxie, MO 64862 and is currently estimated at $122,992, approximately $109 per square foot. 1606 Linda Ln is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School and Sarcoxie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Heman Carolyn
Bought by
Heman Houses Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,520
Outstanding Balance
$4,812
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,180
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heman Houses Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heman Houses Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heman Houses Llc | $67,520 | |
| Closed | Heman Houses Llc | $67,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $11,980 | $670 | $11,310 |
| 2024 | $472 | $10,540 | $670 | $9,870 |
| 2023 | $472 | $10,540 | $670 | $9,870 |
| 2022 | $461 | $10,320 | $670 | $9,650 |
| 2021 | $443 | $10,320 | $670 | $9,650 |
| 2020 | $374 | $8,290 | $670 | $7,620 |
| 2019 | $375 | $8,290 | $670 | $7,620 |
| 2018 | $386 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $387 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $385 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $384 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $384 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map