1606 Main St Belmar, NJ 07719
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $468,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1606 Main St, Belmar, NJ 07719 and is currently estimated at $447,318, approximately $464 per square foot. 1606 Main St is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including St. Rose Grammar School and St Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2025
Sold by
Mad Of New Jersey Llc
Bought by
Cappiello Madelynn and Timpano-Maurer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,750
Outstanding Balance
$287,522
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,796
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Bonpua Diane M and Schlisserman Arnold R
Bought by
Mad Of New Jersey Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cappiello Madelynn | $385,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Cappiello Madelynn | $385,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Mad Of New Jersey Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cappiello Madelynn | $288,750 | |
| Closed | Cappiello Madelynn | $288,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $406,300 | $235,000 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $4,025 | $384,200 | $215,000 | $169,200 |
| 2023 | $4,025 | $351,200 | $185,000 | $166,200 |
| 2022 | $3,341 | $309,300 | $150,000 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $292,500 | $150,000 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $3,317 | $232,600 | $110,000 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $226,900 | $105,000 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $217,600 | $100,000 | $117,600 |
| 2017 | $3,643 | $214,700 | $100,000 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $207,500 | $95,000 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $212,500 | $110,000 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $195,600 | $75,000 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map